Back

1 record found

Botanical name:
Camellia x vernalis 'Yuletide'
Common name:
Yuletide Camellia
Type:
Shrub-Broadleaf
Flower color:
Red
Blooming:
Jan, Jan, Dec, Dec
Interest:
Winter flowers
Collection:
Winter Flowers
Bed name:
Upper Rust
Location:
sh2
Tag:
Planted:
1998
Gift from:
Kay and Doug
Notes:
Listed on plan as C. sasanqua 'Chrismas Cheer'
Show on map
Back